?

Log in

Praise Be To Lykins [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Praise be to Lykins.

[ website | Praise Be to Lykins ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| The Great Lykins's Livejournal The Apostle Jason's Livejournal Thumbnailpost, the greatest Internet porn site The Cardinal of Beer's Livejournal The Prophet Ali's Liverjournal ]

heh??? [Apr. 29th, 2007|12:54 am]
Praise be to Lykins.

colorful_kaysee
[Current Location |switzerland]

i have no FUCKING clue what the hell this community is about. therefore, i don't know what to post. i see no connection between previous posts. yes, i know there's a long explanation in the information section, but am i supposed to rant about my love for smoking? rant about a hate for hoolia roberts? what? somebody want to help me out here?
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

I think we could learn a thing or two from these guys. [Dec. 2nd, 2005|07:14 pm]
Praise be to Lykins.

morwok
Scripture for porn
LinkLeave a comment

this is definitely a sign [Oct. 26th, 2005|03:27 pm]
Praise be to Lykins.
omgesus
i just took the biggest most painful shit EVER. i hadn't gone in like a week and a half. all day i've had the mcgurgles and i knew something huge was going to happen, but NOTHING could have prepared me for this. not only was it about a week's worth of shit in one load, but it burned like fuck. i don't know if you know how painful burning fuck is, but i am here to tell you my friends, it is not pleasant. so now i am totally empty and starving...and my asshole hurts from the napalm diarrhea explosion AND the steel wool they try to pass off as toilet paper tore me up. i just got pwned hardcore.

i don't fully understand the message yet, but since i am your prophet, i'm sure it's important. this rain of shit contains the fate of all your lives. my ass has spoken. have a shitty day.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

YOU'RE GONNA GET CUMMED ON [Oct. 12th, 2005|01:24 pm]
Praise be to Lykins.
omgesus
crazy bengals fan wandering around in jacksonville before the game. he had had something like twenty shots.

http://bengals.go-bengals.com/atjaguars05/video/

the guy he trash talked was like SIXTY FIVE

my favorite exchange:

bj: "we own this bitch"
girl walking by: "no you don't"

i also loved the cincifuckinjacksonville part....he had been calling it jacksonati all day but apparently on camera and full of jager, he forgot how to talk.

later that night he was beaten by a black cop who called him a "crazy cracker."
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Another successful Exorcism... [Oct. 10th, 2005|04:00 pm]
Praise be to Lykins.
madbluetabla
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

Sorry I haven't been posting much, but I have been busy performing exorcisms. Here are some before and after pics of my last exorcism.

Before the exorcism...just look what the evil incarnate, Julia Roberts, had done to this poor soul:



After the exorcism...BTW, I also do liposuction:



I think this was a job well done!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

YOU HAVE LET ME DOWN. YOU HAVE LET THE CHURCH DOWN. [Oct. 10th, 2005|12:20 pm]
Praise be to Lykins.

sergeanthartman
NOW YOU LISTEN TO ME, YOU
FUCKING WORTHLESS LITTLE PIECES OF SHIT. YOU WILL
UPDATE MORE OFTEN OR I'M GOING TO TEAR YOUR
BALLS OFF AND STUFF THEM DOWN YOUR SCRAWNY LITTLE
THROATS! YOU HEAR ME, MAGGOTS? I'M GOING TO PUNCH
YOUR FUCKING HEART OUT!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 4th, 2005|10:05 am]
Praise be to Lykins.

the_stalinist
Whoever put Propagandhi into the background image of the community wins 10 billion awesome points from the Living man-God. I didn't notice it until today, heh.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

rich giggling cunt [Sep. 26th, 2005|12:54 am]
Praise be to Lykins.
jessi_spano
[Current Mood |sexy]

h4%0r3dCollapse )
Link9 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 29th, 2005|10:56 pm]
Praise be to Lykins.
chaos602003
Check out my books on Amazon.com



LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 25th, 2005|08:00 am]
Praise be to Lykins.

the_stalinist
At the risk of sound pretentious I'm thinking about making a manifesto for the site. It'll be a serious one. I like humor and whatnot, but I also like something backing it up. What I want to ask all of you is do you think it would be a good idea or not? It'll basically be about a disdain for religion and whatnot.

I may be recruting a few more apostles/saints/whatevers. I know Justin is down for it and I'd like to have a few more pages since no one new has joined in a couple of months.

Oh, and I'm changing the site's title to "The Death Row Records of Religion", so that'll come up on your toolbar. It'll still be Praise be to Lykins, it's just that little difference will pop up.

So yeah, that's all that going on now with everything.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]